Euston Park June: National Results

Euston Park June: National Results

2019-06-16T18:51:13+00:00June 16th, 2019|

Just under 40 National level competitors took part in classes at Euston Park this weekend over distances of 40km or 80km. The riders enjoyed good going – assisted by a little rain – and the opportunity to enjoy Euston’s many water crossings and off-road tracks through field and woodland.

A high completion rate of 80% stood testament to the standard of horsemanship on show. Particular congratulations go to Nicki Harris (Makuto), Dominic Smith (George Bush) and Shaun Frew (Inde 2) who was taking part in his first endurance ride) who gained the only Grade Ones of the day.

National Results

80km GER
Bib Horse Rider Grade/Result
130 Copper Moon Jt Tracey Rose Comp
131 El-Marees Carri-Ann Dark Grade 2
132 Akwaduct Lisa Powell Grade 4
133 Dhaouadi Justyna Klimek
134 Fakhri Chloe Wilson Grade 4
135 Hope Fiona Jane Griffiths Elim
136 L B Armanii Sarah Ainsworth Elim
137 Escobar Uttam Singh Bhanwar Singh Grade 3
138 Tezalia Sakir Khan Inayat Khan Grade 3
40km GER
Bib Horse Rider Grade/Result
76 George Bush Dominic Smith Grade 1
77 Hugo Gemma Conn Grade 4
79 Bedouin Lisa Wilkinson Grade 4
81 Mamanuca May Janice Morton Grade 3
82 Prince Caspian III Isobel J Fleming Grade 2
83 Great Endeavour Danni Fuller Elim
84 Makuto Nicki Harris Grade 1
85 Hathek Keighley Pomroy Comp
86 Weyekins Grace Heidi Dangerfield Comp
87 One Way Valerie Chaplin Grade 2
88 Maraakez Christine Craker Elim
78 Florence Emma Pleasance Grade 2
89 Baya Bis Lucy Surridge Elim
90 Lva Troy Susan Scarborough Comp
91 Britannia Charlotte Denton-Cowell Grade 4
40km Novice GER
Bib Horse Rider Grade/Result
95 Estfahan Herbie Owen Elim
96 Inde 2 Shaun Frew Grade 1
97 Haylamen Olena Pettiford Grade 2
98 Cruz Harriet Denton-Cowell Comp
99 Est Rafiki Helen Griffiths Comp
100 MANGANO Saddam Hussin Mahmud Ali Grade 4
101 DIRKAN DU PEREUIL PARBAT SINGH SHAITAN SINGH
102 DANEL DE THALIE AHMED ALI AL SABRI Grade 3
103 CYLENE DE LA DROME SAEED KHALIFA SAEED SULAIMAN Grade 2
104 MANHOOR Liyakat Ali Mohodin Khan
105 MAISSA Amar Singh Man Singh Grade 4
106 MIRIAM Amjad Ali Hasmat Khan Comp
107 ALYAZIA Loganathan Jagalingam Comp
108 MAYTHA Pane Singh Amar Singh Comp
109 TWAIM AL SHAQAB Vijendran Puvanandran Grade 3
94 KARAS ROYAL RED BELLA FRICKER Comp